NATURE AT THE SERVICE OF YOUR HAIR
INCHA has accepted the challenge: to study and create a short and effective line, specifically conceived as a PROFESSIONAL TREATMENT and made up of a few, targeted treatment products.
The analysis of various possibilities and combinations of the cosmetic powers in the ingredients we use, allows us to create formulas that comply with the principles of environmental protection and which are not harmful to the person or the environment.
We all know that innovation can deliver success and growth but to achieve this goal we need to know how to create.
Our profession requires innovative skills in the choice of assets, materials, in the production steps and in the various inherent processes of this project. Sharing ancient knowledge and techniques, the new discoveries and the unbelievable results of our research is representative of our PASSION.
INCHA REVOLUTION comes from an oil with rare and precious qualities: Sasha Inchi Oil (Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil) which becomes its cornerstone. By far the richest oil in Omega 3-6-9, it is combined with botanical ingredients, natural oils, and a blend of botanical proteins. The fragrance has an extremely delicate olfactory note, without covering the natural scents of the ingredients, is enveloping and evokes purity and vitality.
INCHA gives a generalized feeling of well-being even in the delicacy of habitual gestures such as the hair beauty routine of shampoo and conditioner! The products of the line can also be used at home, to obtain visible results and maintain them over time thanks to targeted rituals designed by our experts.
INCHA is ideal for treating the hair and scalp with the strength and efficacy of nature contained in each product.
We can say it:
“NATURE IS IN THE HAIR”
INCHA: is the balance of the ingredientsthat work in synergy
INCHA: formulas do not contain sles- sls – silicones –parabens – alcohol – dyes
INCHA: is cruelty free, gluten free, vegan
INCHA: is a natural concentrate of active elementscontained in every single product
INCHA: is visible thanks to the yellow pack that recalls the color of the sun and of the vitality which is made elegant by the logo that encloses the energy that binds the earth to the sky.
INCHA: Remedy – Antidote – Alchemy to recall the ancient traditions we have drawn on and which have been handed down until today.
INCHA has a soul: ours!
THE COCKTAIL OF INGREDIENTS
SASHA INCHA OIL (PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS) *
A precious oil is the natural treasure without which INCHA would not exist. The main ingredient of all the formulations, it has been chosen for its incredible properties: 48% omega 3, 37% omega 6 and 8% omega 9 which make it the richest oil of all known species
The origins: PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS is a plant that grows in the Amazon forest. The fruit has a characteristic appearance, a sort of star that may have from 4 to 7 points and encloses the treasure of the INCA. Since ancient times it has been used to treat small skin lesions. The oil obtained from its seeds and mixed with flour, was used to obtain a revitalizing and anti-aging ointment.
Today, the oil extracted from Plukenetia Volubilis is a natural food, produced without the use of additives or chemicals. Particular attention is paid to the system of collecting and storing the seeds and to the cold pressing process. In this way, all the properties of SASHA INCHI OIL are preserved while the regenerative characteristics are not depotentiated.
Thanks to its particular qualities, this prodigious oil helps to control transepidermal water loss and, consequently, to keep the skin hydrated and elastic: it also acts on inflammatory and recovery processes.
Sasha Inchi Oil is present in all INCHA formulas
The following are also used:
VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Rich in anti-oxydants, it counteracts the aging of the hair fibre. In cosmetics it may be used to treat couperose and to protect sensitive skin, which easily turns red. It has a natural astringent action
An active ingredient used in cosmetics to treat seborrhea and dandruff, it hass a local antiseptic action even if used in a low concentration. strong anti-oxidant, it helps to restore the natural balance of the skin.
PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL
Efficacy tests prove that Sasha Inchi Oil is a source of Alpha Omega in a high concentration for cosmetic use. It contains one of the largest amounts of polyunsaturated fatty acids reaching a percentage of 48% in alpha-linolenic acid (omega 3) and an average content of 37% of linoleic acid (omega 6). It also contains about 8% of oleic acid (omega 9)
MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA LEAF OIL
A precious essential oil of Australian origin obtained by distillation from the leaves of Malaleuca Alternifolia. It has a wide-ranging action with antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties. It purifies, invigorates and acts as a sebum-balancing active.
The water-soluble silk hydrolysate of silk obtained from pure silk fiber. The active ingredient retains water and adds softness and a particularly smooth touch to skin and hair.
LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED EXTRACT
Linseed oil extract is the specific remedy for hair beauty. When used as a hair mask before shampooing, it nourishes dull, damaged and opaque hair and brings shine if used after styling. It has an anti-frizz effect
It is a great emollient with nourishing and anti-oxidant properties. Vitamin E contrasts the free radicals, responsible for skin and hair aging. Vitamin A stimulates cell regeneration and tissue repair. In addition the benefits related to the fatty acids, phytosterols and linolenic acid, are important for the softness and the elasticity of the skin.
ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Aloe Vera is known for its moisturizing and soothing action. The phyto-constituents of Aloe stimulate the production of collagen and elastin and help counteract the effect of skin aging.
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS SEED EXTRACT
An excellent emollient obtained from almond seeds that helps maintain the elasticity of the hair fiber. In cosmetics, it improves the nourishing, emollient and elasticizing properties of products, as it is well tolerated by sensitive and delicate skin. It is a natural solution for dull and brittle hair and fights both skin aging and redness.
HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
It is a water soluble, cosmetic grade protein extracted from rice bran, extremely rich in amino acids that are beneficial for hair and skin. The protein increases the volume of the hair, adds shine, maintains the hydration level and increases the hair’s strength and elasticity
EQUISETUM ARVENSE LEAF EXTRACT
This plant is perhaps one of the oldest in the world. It has remineralizing and healing properties and has a natural revitalizing action. In cosmetics, it helps to maintain the right hydration of the skin thanks to the high content of minerals. It is Ideal for sensitive, dry scalps or to calm skin inflammation.
CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Black tea powder is excellent to reinforce and moisturize the hair thanks to its stimulation of the microcirculation. Visibly improving shine, texture and softness, it boosts hair growth while counteracting non–pathological hair loss. It is recommended for dry, damaged, fragile and weak hair
A self-moisturizing cationic polymer obtained by processing Guar gum. It is an excellent conditioning element and it carries out a thickening action in cosmetic formulations for the skin and hair.
ORYZA SATIVA STARCH
Rice starch is the most used ingredient in the preparation of emollient and refreshing cosmetic products. It acts as a skin protector with an emollient action
ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Rosemary has a stimulating effect on the microcirculation of the blood. It is particularly indicated to revitalize fragile and weakened hair
HYDROLIZED RICE BRAN PROTEIN
It is a protein derived from rice bran through hydrolyzation. It has a moisturizing, nourishing and reinforcing action while adding volume to the hair while making styling easier.
GLYCINE SOY PROTEIN
A natural source of methionine and cysteine that play an important role in the formation of keratin, a basic element for the structure of the hair.
This is an Amino acid that contributes to the formation of the body’s proteins. It is a source of energy and, in addition to being used in cosmetic formulations, it has many essential functions for physical well-being.
It takes part in synthesis reactions and the metabolism of many substances. It helps maintain adequate protein in the body. It is important for the formation of collagen and elastin.
This is an important component of the collagen that helps to release growth hormones and it acts in the tissue repair phase.
An active ingredient used in cosmetics for children. Panthenol or pro-vitamin B5 has strong moisturizing and emollient-soothing properties. It is also useful to soothe erythema and dermatitis caused by long exposure to ultraviolet rays.
This is an emollient used particularly in cosmetic formulas. It is a good alternative solution to replace petrochemical-derived emollients. It is an eco-certifiable biodegradable plant oil. Not irritating or sensitizing, there are no concentration limits for its use.
This is derived from coconut oil, and is easily absorbed and non-greasy. Totally biodegradable and ecological, it contains a high amount of lauric acid, an antiseptic and natural antimicrobial, which makes it a perfect ingredient for natural beauty products of all kinds. For the hair, coconut oil is excellent for managing hair, it helps to repair the shaft and restore body to dry and brittle hair. It is also a great ally against dandruff